To ask an engineering question please visit our forum site at Eng-Tips.



Browse our archive of questions and answers below or to access our old forum database of over 10000 questions and answers please visit the old Ask@ forum.

problem facing in 3d printing
Last Post 09 Dec 2014 09:15 PM by hero designer. 0 Replies.
AddThis - Bookmarking and Sharing Button Printer Friendly
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
Sort:
PrevPrev NextNext
You are not authorized to post a reply.
Author Messages Not Resolved
hero designer
New Member
New Member
Posts:1

--
09 Dec 2014 09:15 PM
    hello everybody, if you r having some solution pls reply.
    I m using catia V5 for 3d modelling of fibre boxes with thicknes 1.5mm but when I print a circulr plate of dia 2mm that prints with corners. We knw that circle is a combination of small lines, this fact reflects in my 3d print when I print a circle with small radius it shows with a combination of lines and circular object doesn't luk smoother.
    You are not authorized to post a reply.